Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever
Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever
Last updated: May 16, 2019

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063445260

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever M.D.

Geriatrician

She is located at 16620 North Us Highway 281 Suite 300 in San Antonio, TX 78232. Can help patients with the following: Alzheimer's Disease, Bladder Control, Cystitis, Diarrhea, Hyperlipidemia, Infant Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063445260. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 309-1405. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients

Harbor Health

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Harbor Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Harbor Health G0 $0 Deductible $0 PCP $0 Mental Health Office Visit $0 Express Care HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harbor Health G1S $30 PCP $30 Mental Health Office Visit $30 Express Care HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Harbor Health S1 $0 PCP $0 Mental Health Office Visit $0 Express Care HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Harbor Health S1S $40 PCP $40 Mental Health Office Visit $40 Express Care HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Insurance Company

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
Oscar Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Gold Classic Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Wellmed Networks, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Family Physician
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Geriatric Associates of America-Texas
711 West Bay Area Boulevard
Webster, 77598 TX
(281) 554-2200

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Here are geriatricians in Texas you may want to explore.

Dr. Joanne B. Prashad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6411 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Arifa Abid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10611 Garland Road Suite 114 Dallas, 75218, TX
Dr. Mukaila A. Raji
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12424 Highway 6 Santa Fe, 77510, TX
Dr. George Cantu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 182 East Kimball Avenue Raymondville, 78580, TX
Dr. Venkatesh Vasantha Madhav
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5040 Tennyson Parkway Plano, 75024, TX
Dr. Sabina A. Amin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 613 Waterchase Drive Fort Worth, 76120, TX
Dr. Eberenne Igbokwe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11041 Shadow Creek Parkway Suite 121-212 Pearland, 77584, TX
Dr. Gowrishankar Gnanasekaran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15803 Windermere Drive Suite 102 Pflugerville, 78660, TX
Dr. Pablo Alberto Casares
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2A 4532 North Mesa Street El Paso, 79912, TX
Dr. Gregory T. Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 810 West Highway 71 Marble Falls, 78654, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever treat?

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever provides treatment for Alzheimer's Disease, Bladder Control, Cystitis, Diarrhea, Hyperlipidemia, Infant Care. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever accept insurance?

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever is listed in-network for 34 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas, Harbor Health, Oscar Insurance Company. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever?

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever's office is located at 16620 North Us Highway 281 Suite 300 in San Antonio, TX 78232.

Does Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Iliana Amaya Grever is affiliated with Geriatric Associates of America-Texas.